|   |  Search
 
business era business era
Teams
     
Find out which teams compete each year in the competition or carnival. more
business era
business era business era
Results
     
Find out more about the results from the State Championships and the Interstate Challenge. more
business era
business era business era
Honour Boards
     
Find out more about State Championships, Represtantive Squad, 10 yr, 20 yr Members & Life Members ... more
business era
Year
business era
business era
Month
business era
business era
Category
business era
business era
News
business era
Download the NSW PRLFA Program 2012

The NSWPRL State Carnival will be held at Port Macquaire from Monday the 26-30 march 20012. All games will be played at the Port Macqurie regional sports grounds which is in Boundary street, next to the airport.
 
Rounds are as follows.

Group A                                                            Group B

Macarthur Bulls                                                  Manly Sea Eagles

Eastern Suburbs Wombats                                   Cronulla Sharks

Country North Cowboys                                      Country South Boars

Hunter Hawkesbury Kangaroos                             PORS/Transits Vikings

 

 

Tuesday 27th March, 2012

 

4pm - Country North Cowboys v Eastern Suburbs Wombats

5pm - PORS/Transit Vikings v Country South Boars

6pm - Macarthur Bulls v Hunter Hawkesbury Kangaroos

7pm - Manly Sea Eagles v Cronulla Sharks

 

Wednesday 28th March, 2012

 

4pm - PORS/Transits Vikings v Cronulla Sharks

5pm - Eastern Suburbs Wombats v Macarthur Bulls

6pm - Manly Sea Eagles v Country South Boars

7pm - Country North Cowboys v Hunter Hawkesbury Roos

 

Thursday 29th March, 2012

 

4pm - Macarthur Bulls v Country North Cowboys

5pm - Cronulla Sharks v Country South Boars

6pm - Eastern Suburbs Wombats v Hunter Hawkesbury Kangaroos

7pm - PORS/Transits Vikings v Manly Sea Eagles

 

Friday 30th March

 

10am - 1st Group A v 2nd Group B (Semi 1)

11am - 1st Group B v 2nd Group A (Semi 2)

12pm - 3rd Group A v 3rd Group B (Plate Grand Final)

 

 

6.30pm - Winner semi 1 v Winner semi 2 (Grand Final)



Goodluck men....
 
Teams for 2012
 

Macarthur Bulls PRLFC

 

  1. Ryan Crossingham
  2. Brett McGlynn
  3. Robert Simpson ©
  4. Simon Gairns
  5. Danny Maher
  6. Clayton Parkyns
  7. Adam Rae
  8. Graham Hibbs
  9. Robert Mears
  10. Mark Nicholls
  11. Andrew Atkins
  12. Paul Harris
  13. Leo Clarke
  14. Mitch Newton
  15. Justin Hobbs
  16. Robert Worrall
  17. James Gartside
  18. Ben Kemp
  19. Brendan Barsic
  20. Brendan Bright
  21. Jye Sommers
  22. Luke Fisher
  23. Steve Drury
  24. Stewart Judd
  25. Elie El Jamal
  26. Scott Manning
  27. Warwick O’Rielly

 

 

Coach: Mitch Newton

Assistant Coach: Peter Nellies

 

Managers: Greg Colless, Martin Evans, Kye Scott & Gary Sheehan

Trainers: Dave Hatchwell & Steve Hodson

 

Manly Sea Eagles PRLFC

 

  1. Matthew Roberts
  2. Mick Fortier
  3. Ryan Spong
  4. Shaun Johnson
  5. Cameron Nye
  6. Paul Harvey
  7. Jai Jones
  8. Desai Gupwell
  9. Luke Jay
  10. Ashley Cooper
  11. Tim Pont
  12. David Cox
  13. Ben Smith ©
  14. Troy Beeton
  15. Ritsen Renshaw
  16. John Macarthy
  17. Matthew Hanlon
  18. Shannon Walmsley
  19. Chris Wilson
  20. Nathan Brown
  21. Chris Wilson
  22. Michael Grime
  23. Matthew Clarke
  24. Luke Baker
  25. James White
  26. Brendon Haile
  27. Matt Ross

 

 

Coach: Glenn McDougal

Assistant Coach: Richard Puffett

Manager: Alan Culbert

Assistant Manager: Steve Heagney

Trainer: Steve Wilson & Ian McNabe & Craig Allison

Committee: Cameron Smith

 

 

Cronulla Sharks PRLFC

 

  1. Liam Watson
  2. Scott Morris
  3. Beaudie Cullen ©
  4. Dane Sablowski
  5. Michael McGuirk
  6. Josh Murphy
  7. Shane Withers
  8. Ben Francis
  9. Matt Johnstone
  10. Ben Sweeney
  11. Tom Magann
  12. Ben Colman
  13. Dylan Manga ©
  14. Ryan Briggs
  15. Rob May
  16. Brett Harris
  17. Simon Cass
  18. Brett Lloyd
  19. Brad Kearns
  20. Chris Elliss
  21. Mal Cohen
  22. Chris Dove
  23. Adam Powell
  24. Russell Bateman
  25. Damien Goodfellow
  26. Nathan Surplice
  27. Anthony Knott

 

Coach: Craig Sheridan

Assistant Coach: Gavin Dengate

President/Trainer: Bobby O’Riordan

Treasurer: Rick Giardini

Ballboy: Jake Giardini

Secretary: Damien Goodfellow

Committee: Ron Mason

 

Eastern Suburbs Wombats PRLFC

 

  1. Marc Smith
  2. Marty Brogan
  3. Chris Kruit
  4. Adam Munday
  5. Michael Craig
  6. Nick Hyde
  7. Ryan Good
  8. Owen Seaman
  9. Nick Ryan
  10. Todd Seydler
  11. Mitch West
  12. Martin Brown
  13. Matt Lehmann
  14. Mick Lowcock
  15. Ben Nash
  16. Ewan Hanley
  17. Jim Gray
  18. Evan Prowse
  19. Josh Scharkie
  20. Nick Leonard
  21. Sam Bryant
  22. Tom Johnson
  23. Martin Kiernan
  24. Dylan Smith
  25. Kurt Webb

 

Coach: Bruce Tape

Manager: Marty Kiernan

Trainers: Marty Hyde & Darren Maguire

No 1 Supporter: Heath Ramsey

 

Country South Boars PRLFC

 

  1. Peter Mortimer
  2. Shaun Logue
  3. Peter Moon
  4. James Dine
  5. Chad Stewart
  6. Carl Middleton
  7. Gavin Lennon
  8. Peter Campbell
  9. Trevor Krause
  10. Bradley Russell
  11. George White
  12. Nathan Simpson
  13. Sean Jenkins
  14. Michael Ricketts
  15. Brian Mann
  16. Matthew O’Reilly
  17. Glenn Cassidy
  18. Matthew Jacobs
  19. Grant Prior
  20. Luke Trudgett

 

Coach: Dean Smith

Managers: Peter Guthrie & Thomas Poole

Trainers: Gerard Orr & Stephen Mongahan

 

Hunter Hawkesbury Kangaroos PRLFC

 

  1. Nathan Walker
  2. Adam Clift
  3. Rhys Kirk
  4. Joel Miles
  5. Ben Hayward
  6. Anthony Vanden Bergh
  7. Daniel Macarthur
  8. David Barrett
  9. Simon Chappell
  10. Shannon Hardgrave
  11. Justin Bartley
  12. James Kyle
  13. Benjamin Wrigley
  14. Chris Russell
  15. Rob Ayscough
  16. Mitchell Cornwell
  17. Shane Spencer
  18. Chris Lane
  19. Joel Parsons
  20. Tim Montgomery
  21. Brendon Montgomery
  22. Ben Morgan
  23. Rick Sternbeck
  24. Jason Wright

 

Coach: Paul Hill

Manager: Ian Marshall

 

PORS/Transit Vikings PRLFC

 

  1. Roy Marks
  2. Colin Smith
  3. Geraint Hughes
  4. Ayman Hamoui
  5. Andrew Tang
  6. Sam Churchill
  7. Hassan Najjarine
  8. Brad Stemp
  9. Calvin Dunne
  10. Chris Vea
  11. Kelvin Bakker
  12. Geoff Paul
  13. Corey Kinsela ©
  14. Josh Shelton
  15. Tolga Mustafa
  16. James Richardson
  17. Peter Scott-Mahjet
  18. Kris Rattenbury
  19. Alan Stewart
  20. Itano Stowers
  21. Mostapha Kourouche
  22. Viliame Qaranivalu
  23. Cameron Kelly
  24. Daniel Muscat
  25. Brenton Leggett
  26. Peter Dane
  27. James Brown
  28. Jason Plevey
Coach  Graham Roberts

Country North Cowboys PRLFC

 

  1. Dylan Coleman
  2. Mick Gentle
  3. Ben Stone
  4. Jon Newton
  5. Chris Wallis
  6. Mick Greenhalgh
  7. Ryan Eckersley
  8. David Hill
  9. Craig Simpson
  10. Aaron Weatherley
  11. Greg Ryan ©
  12. Bob Davison
  13. Josh Lee
  14. Bob White
  15. Cameron Paine
  16. John Draper
  17. Mal Bird
  18. Aaron Ryan
  19. Andrew West

 

Coach: Scott Mieni

Manager: Rod Morris

Head Trainer: Paul Wallace

Trainers: Peter Nissen & Gerard Murphy
business era


Subscribe | Bookmark & Share | Sitemap
Copyright 2011 - NSW Police Rugby League  |  Terms Of Use  |  Privacy Statement

Webdesign by MerlinFX